Meet The Team

 

 G P PARTNERS 
Dr Mike Norman
MA MB BChir Cantab 1981 DRCOG
GMC Number: 2733399
Dr Tim Noble
 MB BS Lond 1986 MRCGP DRCOG
GMC Number: 3184745
Dr Philippa Katona
MB BS MRCGP DRCOG
GMC Number: 2423551
Dr Emma Munn
 BM MRCGP
GMC Number: 7042567
ASSOCIATE GPs
Dr Katy Hine
MB BS MRCGP FRACGP DCH DRCOG DFFP

GMC Number: 4307787
Dr Sophie Flanagan
BSC MBCHB MRCGP MRCP DRCOG
GMC Number: 6025173
Dr Samina Shaikh
ST3 to Dr Philippa Katona

GMC Number: 6092899

 

 
CLINICAL STAFF 
 
Nurse Practitioners   Louise Kirsch-Mills
Joint Lead Nurse
Nurse Prescibers   Rhona Rollings
Joint Lead Nurse
Anna Davies

Zoe Hewlett
Practice Nurses   Elizabeth Bentham
Jacqueline Marshall
Suzanne Pay
Unplanned Admissions Practice Nurse   Karen Earland
Mercury Clinic Specialist Nurse   Bryony O’Mahoney
Health Care Assistant   Robyn Bentley
Psychiatric Liaison Nurses   Terry Shrimpton
Paul Jackson
 
ADMINISTRATIVE  STAFF
 
Practice Manager   Angela Wibberley
Assistant Practice Manager   Christine Lamb
Reception Manager   Jan Clement
Deputy Reception Manager   Julie Packman
Human Resources   Elizabeth Simmons
Receptionists   Paula Steeden
Gill Robertson
Debbie Moolchan
Sue Wheble
Tessa Crunden
Allison Gage
Patient Services Administration   Carol Sayle
Sharon Coombes
Finance Lead Administrator   Maureen Cooke
Finance Administration   Joy Dickson
Jane Wise
Karen Hills
Secretaries   Tracey Westgarth
Joanne Muggeridge
Janet Carroll
General Practice Administrator   Rosanna Fruin
General Practice Administrator   Becky Prosser
General Practice Administrator   Joanne Matherson
 
MENTAL HEALTH THERAPY TEAM  
 
IAPT Strategic & Operations Manager   Natalie Crispe
IAPT Assistant Operations Manager   Jenny Chesney
IAPT Admin Team   Kay Dale
Tina Cobb
Rebecca Prosser
Eating Disorder Therapists   Dr Jane Drouot
Shirley Ashby
Samantha Walton
 
IAPT THERAPISTS   (Psychological Therapies)
 
Clinical Team Lead   Paul Moon
High Intensity Therapists   Umberto Crisanti
Joanna Chambers
Matt Swaine
Grazyna Godlewska-Vernon

Joanna Mania
Jayne Curran
Kehinde Obisesan
Catherine Chatwin
High Intensity  Therapy Trainees   Ruth Smith
Emily Fisher-Smith
Martina Butt
Martina Riggio 
Senior Psychological Wellbeing Practitioner & Step 2 Clinical Lead   Emily Cheney
Psychological Wellbeing Practitioners   Sophie Acres
Emily Cheney  
Sian McCormack
Gareth Hopkins
Trainee Psychological Wellbeing Practitioners
  Nicole Cobb
Monique Swaby
Joanne Glazier
Jennifer Batchelor
Izzy Pearce
Counselling Lead   Barbara Akers
Counsellors   Helly Langley
Sally Elks
Naomi Bothwell
Julie Carter
Samantha Walton
Alison Baily
Marguerite Mckinney
Sarah Seymour
June Edney
Ellie Bentley
Luke Brownlee-Williams
Louise McKinney
Victoria Dickenson
Chris Laming