Meet The Team

 

 G P PARTNERS 
Dr Mike Norman
MA MB BChir Cantab 1981 DRCOG
GMC Number: 2733399
Dr Tim Noble
BA(Hons) Fine Art MB BS Lond 1986 MRCGP DRCOG
GMC Number: 3184745
Dr Philippa Katona
MB BS MRCGP DRCOG
GMC Number: 2423551
ASSOCIATE GPs
Dr Emma Munn
BM MRCGP

GMC Number: 7042567
Dr Katy Hine
MB BS MRCGP FRACGP DCH DRCOG DFFP

GMC Number: 4307787
Dr Sophie Flanagan
BSC MBCHB MRCGP MRCP DRCOG
GMC Number: 6025173
Dr Devadharshan Atputhajeyam
ST2 to Dr Philippa Katona

GMC Number: 6136256
Dr Samina Shaikh
ST3 to Dr Philippa Katona

GMC Number: 6092899

 

 
CLINICAL STAFF 
 
Nurse Practitioners   Louise Kirsch-Mills
Joint Lead Nurse
Nurse Prescibers   Rhona Rollings
Joint Lead Nurse
Anna Davies

Zoe Hewlett
Practice Nurses   Elizabeth Bentham
Jacqueline Marshall
Deborah Thomas
Suzanne Pay
Unplanned Admissions Practice Nurse   Karen Earland
Mercury Clinic Specialist Nurse   Bryony O’Mahoney
Health Care Assistant   Robyn Bentley
Psychiatric Liaison Nurses   Terry Shrimpton
Paul Jackson
 
ADMINISTRATIVE  STAFF
 
Practice Manager   Angela Wibberley
Assistant Practice Manager   Christine Lamb
Reception Manager   Jan Clement
Deputy Reception Manager   Julie Packman
Human Resources   Elizabeth Simmons
Receptionists   Paula Steeden
Gill Robertson
Debbie Moolchan
Sue Wheble
Tessa Crunden
Joy Rowe
Allison Gage
Patient Services Administration   Carol Sayle
Sharon Coombes
Finance Lead Administrator   Maureen Cooke
Finance Administration   Joy Dickson
Jane Wise
Karen Hills
Secretaries   Tracey Westgarth
Joanne Muggeridge
Janet Carroll
General Practice Administrator   Rosanna Fruin
General Practice Administrator   Becky Prosser
General Practice Administrator   Joanne Matherson
 
MENTAL HEALTH THERAPY TEAM  
 
IAPT Strategic & Operations Manager   Natalie Crispe
IAPT Assistant Operations Manager   Jenny Chesney
IAPT Admin Team   Kay Dale
Tina Cobb
Rebecca Prosser
Eating Disorder Therapists   Dr Jane Drouot
Shirley Ashby
Samantha Walton
 
IAPT THERAPISTS   (Psychological Therapies)
 
Clinical Team Lead – Canterbury   Paul Moon
Step 2 Clinical Team Lead   Emma Mudge
Step 3 Therapists   Joanna Mania
Jayne Curran
High Intensity Therapist Supervisor   Grazyna Godlewska-Vernon
Umberto Crisanti
Jackie Connor
High Intensity Therapists   Umberto Crisanti
Joanna Chambers
Matt Swaine
Grazyna Godlewska-Vernon
High Intensity  Therapy Trainees   Ruth Smith
LLoyd Catley
Rachel Banfield
Senior Psychological Wellbeing Practitioner   Amy Marsh
Psychological Wellbeing Practitioners   Sophie Acres
Emily Cheney
Nicola Pike
Kate Day
Sian McCormack
Gareth Hopkins
Counselling Lead   Barbara Akers
Counsellors   Helly Langley
Sally Elks
Naomi Bothwell
Julie Carter
Samantha Walton
Alison Baily
Marguerite Mckinney
Sarah Seymour
June Edney
Ellie Bentley
Luke Brownlee-Williams
Pauline Robinson
Eve Hanley
Louise McKinney
Victoria Dickenson
Chris Laming